Fred Harris Memorial Winners

2/19/17 Blaz Pavlic, Slovenia 341.2
2/21/16 Gasper Bartol, Slovenia 325
2/15/15 Samet Karta, Turkey 310
2/16/14 Miran Zupancic, Slovenia 330
2/17/13 Chris Lamb, Andover, NH 322
2/19/12 Anders Johnson, USA / FIS Cup, Fred Harris Mem. Tournament 310
2/20/11 Mike Glasder, USASJ 318
2/14/10 Chris Lamb, Andover, NH 335
2/14/09 Christian Reiter, Austria 272.5
2/22/05 Primoz Kozar, Slovenia 312
2/15/04 Luka Bardorfer, Slovenia 324.8
2/16/03 Jakob Seifried, Austria 293.6
1/20/02 Casey Colby, Lake Placid, NY 300
2/18/01 Tadej Lenic, Slovenia 303
2/13/00 Vladimir Glyvka, Lake Placid/Ukraine 305
2/21/99 Vladimir Glyvka, Chicago/Ukraine 300
1998 No Snow
2/16/97 Randy Weber, Steamboat Springs, CO 292
2/4/96 Vladimir Glyvka, Ukraine 310
2/5/95 Jim Holland, Norwich, VT 299
2/20/94 Harold Diess, Austria 261
2/21/93 Andreas Aschauer, Austria 297
2/1/92 Dimitri Zucz, Russia 292
2/17/91 Andraz Kopal, Yugoslavia 287
2/18/90 Mike Holland, Norwich, VT 280
1989 Steinar Braaten, Norway 279
1988 Stefan Horngahar, Austria 282
2/22/87 Risto Laakkonen, Finland 299
2/16/86 Jeff Volmrich, Lake Placid, NY 289
2/17/85 Jan Henrick Troen, Norway 269
2/19/84 Hans Johnstone, Carlisle, MA 276
2/20/83 Chris Hastings, Norwich, VT 272
2/14/82 Jeff Volmrich, Lake Placid, NY 274
1981 No Snow
1980 No Snow
2/18/79 Walter Malmquist, Post Mills, VT 269
1/7/78 Chris Berggrav, Dartmouth/Norway 261
2/20/77 Scott Sobczak, Cloquet, MN 189
2/22/76 Walter Malmquist, Port Mills, VT 258
2/23/75 Jerry Martin, Minneapolis, MN 246
2/17/74 Hugh Barber, Brattleboro 256
2/18/73 Hugh Barber, Brattleboro 230
2/20/72 Hugh Barber, Brattleboro 240
2/21/71 Scott Berry, Deadwood, SD 226
2/22/70 Peter Robes, Wyoming 232
2/23/69 Adrian Watt, Duluth, MN 233
2/25/68 Peter Robes, Wyoming 224
2/19/67 John Bower, Auburn, ME 232
2/20/66 Eric Merrill, Brattleboro 213
2/21/65 Sepp Lichtenegger, Austria 238
2/23/64 Jacques Charland, Threerivers, Quebec 215
2/24/63 Kjell Sjoberg, Sweden 211
2/25/62 Art Tokle, Brooklyn, NY—Norway 211
2/19/61 Ansten Samuelstuen, Steamboat Spring, CO 206
2/21/60 Roy Sherwood, Salissury, CT 221
2/22/59 Bernie Dion, Lebanon, NH 225
2/23/58 Art Devlin, Lake Placid, NY 216
2/24/57 Art Devlin, Lake Placid, NY 200
2/19/56 Roy Sherwood, Salisbury, CT 218
2/13/55 Art Devlin, Lake Placid, NY 217
2/21/54 Art Devlin, Lake Placid, NY 214
2/23/53 Jon Riisnaes, Norway 238
2/24/52 Sigurd Sorensen, NY 210
2/12/51 Arthur Tokle, Norway 239
2/19/50 Art Devlin, Lake Placid, NY 210
2/20/49 Arthur Tokle, Norway 212
2/16/48 Arthur Tokle, Norway 207
2/16/47 Merrill Barber, Brattleboro 206
2/22/46 Art Devlin, Lake Placid, NY 200
1945 War—No Jump
1944 War—No Jump
1943 War—No Jump
2/22/42 Torger Tokle, Norway 230
2/23/41 Torger Tokle, Norway 223
2/18/40 Torger Tokle, Norway 204
2/19/39 Merrill Barber, Brattleboro 200
2/20/38 Birger Ruud, Norway 216
1937 No Snow
2/23/36 Aurele LeGere, Rumford, ME 197
2/24/35 Sigurd Jorgensen, Norway 182
3/4/34 Rolf Munson, Lake Placid, NY 172
2/22/33 Harold Sorensen, Brooklyn, NY 192
1932 No Snow
1/31/31 Harold Sorensen, Brooklyn, NY 165
1930 No Snow
2/29/29 Strand Mikkelsen, Greenfield, MA 141
2/19/28 Harlvor Bjorngaard, Reduing, MN 152
2/20/27 Everett Davidson, Berlin, NH 148
2/18/26 Ole Jansen, Brooklyn, NY 164
2/18/25 Norman Berger, Montreal 179
2/15/24 Lars Haugen, Canton, SD 176
2/17/23 Alf Jansen, Chicago, IL 143
2/9/22 John Carleton, Dartmouth 150
2/9/22 Bing Anderson, Berlin, NH 158